Reservation
Secure your seat at the Fischer-Vroni festival tent.
Online Reservation
All reservations for the Oktoberfest are made exclusively through our online reservation portal.
Important Notes
- Reservations only via the online portal
- Requests by fax, mail or email will not be processed
- Registration and login to the portal required
- Only whole tables can be reserved
- Booking opens: late April / early May
Entry wristbands 2026
Every reservation comes with an entry wristband in the colour of the day and shift booked. Please have it ready at the entrance.
- Solid-colour bands are for the whole tent on the ground floor.
- Striped bands are for the gallery.
- From Monday to Friday there are no midday wristbands.
| Day | Shift | Tent, ground floor | Gallery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday19.09. | Midday | Yellow · solid | Yellow · striped |
| Saturday 19.09. | Evening | Light orange · solid | Light orange · striped |
| Sunday20.09. | Midday | Light blue · solid | Light blue · striped |
| Sunday 20.09. | Afternoon | Orange-brown · solid | Orange-brown · striped |
| Sunday 20.09. | Evening | Purple · solid | Purple · striped |
| Monday21.09. | Evening | Dark blue · solid | Dark blue · striped |
| Tuesday22.09. | Evening | Rose · solid | Rose · striped |
| Wednesday23.09. | Evening | Lavender · solid | Lavender · striped |
| Thursday24.09. | Evening | Dark green · solid | Dark green · striped |
| Friday25.09. | Afternoon | Dusty pink · solid | Dusty pink · striped |
| Friday 25.09. | Evening | Yolk yellow · solid | Yolk yellow · striped |
| Saturday26.09. | Midday | Mint green · solid | Mint green · striped |
| Saturday 26.09. | Afternoon | Blue · solid | Blue · striped |
| Saturday 26.09. | Evening | Magenta · solid | Magenta · striped |
| Sunday27.09. | Midday | Lilac · solid | Lilac · striped |
| Sunday 27.09. | Afternoon | Sky blue · solid | Sky blue · striped |
| Sunday 27.09. | Evening | Salmon · solid | Salmon · striped |
| Monday28.09. | Evening | Pistachio · solid | Pistachio · striped |
| Tuesday29.09. | Evening | Grey · solid | Grey · striped |
| Wednesday30.09. | Evening | Red · solid | Red · striped |
| Thursday01.10. | Evening | Violet · solid | Violet · striped |
| Friday02.10. | Afternoon | Medium blue · solid | Medium blue · striped |
| Friday 02.10. | Evening | Orange · solid | Orange · striped |
| Saturday03.10. | Midday | Pastel blue · solid | Pastel blue · striped |
| Saturday 03.10. | Afternoon | Pink · solid | Pink · striped |
| Saturday 03.10. | Evening | Rust red · solid | Rust red · striped |
| Sunday04.10. | Midday | Nude · solid | Nude · striped |
| Sunday 04.10. | Afternoon | Soft purple · solid | Soft purple · striped |
| Sunday 04.10. | Evening | Turquoise · solid | Turquoise · striped |
The colours shown here are approximations — depending on your screen a band may look slightly different from the printed one. What counts are the day and shift on your reservation confirmation.
See you at the Wiesn!
Reserve Your Table Now
Opening Saturday, 19 September 2026. The best seats for boxes, gallery or indoor area.