Reservation

Secure your seat at the Fischer-Vroni festival tent.

Online Reservation

All reservations for the Oktoberfest are made exclusively through our online reservation portal.

Important Notes
  • Reservations only via the online portal
  • Requests by fax, mail or email will not be processed
  • Registration and login to the portal required
  • Only whole tables can be reserved
  • Booking opens: late April / early May

Entry wristbands 2026

Every reservation comes with an entry wristband in the colour of the day and shift booked. Please have it ready at the entrance.

  • Solid-colour bands are for the whole tent on the ground floor.
  • Striped bands are for the gallery.
  • From Monday to Friday there are no midday wristbands.
Wristband colour by Oktoberfest day and shift
Day Shift Tent, ground floor Gallery
Saturday19.09. Midday Yellow · solid Yellow · striped
Saturday 19.09. Evening Light orange · solid Light orange · striped
Sunday20.09. Midday Light blue · solid Light blue · striped
Sunday 20.09. Afternoon Orange-brown · solid Orange-brown · striped
Sunday 20.09. Evening Purple · solid Purple · striped
Monday21.09. Evening Dark blue · solid Dark blue · striped
Tuesday22.09. Evening Rose · solid Rose · striped
Wednesday23.09. Evening Lavender · solid Lavender · striped
Thursday24.09. Evening Dark green · solid Dark green · striped
Friday25.09. Afternoon Dusty pink · solid Dusty pink · striped
Friday 25.09. Evening Yolk yellow · solid Yolk yellow · striped
Saturday26.09. Midday Mint green · solid Mint green · striped
Saturday 26.09. Afternoon Blue · solid Blue · striped
Saturday 26.09. Evening Magenta · solid Magenta · striped
Sunday27.09. Midday Lilac · solid Lilac · striped
Sunday 27.09. Afternoon Sky blue · solid Sky blue · striped
Sunday 27.09. Evening Salmon · solid Salmon · striped
Monday28.09. Evening Pistachio · solid Pistachio · striped
Tuesday29.09. Evening Grey · solid Grey · striped
Wednesday30.09. Evening Red · solid Red · striped
Thursday01.10. Evening Violet · solid Violet · striped
Friday02.10. Afternoon Medium blue · solid Medium blue · striped
Friday 02.10. Evening Orange · solid Orange · striped
Saturday03.10. Midday Pastel blue · solid Pastel blue · striped
Saturday 03.10. Afternoon Pink · solid Pink · striped
Saturday 03.10. Evening Rust red · solid Rust red · striped
Sunday04.10. Midday Nude · solid Nude · striped
Sunday 04.10. Afternoon Soft purple · solid Soft purple · striped
Sunday 04.10. Evening Turquoise · solid Turquoise · striped

The colours shown here are approximations — depending on your screen a band may look slightly different from the printed one. What counts are the day and shift on your reservation confirmation.

See you at the Wiesn!

Reserve Your Table Now

Opening Saturday, 19 September 2026. The best seats for boxes, gallery or indoor area.